Blasercafé Team

Team

Markus Blaser
Markus Blaser
Proprietor
President of the Board of Directors
3rd generation
Marc Käppeli
Marc Käppeli
Managing Director
4th generation
Bettina Blaser
Bettina Blaser
Head of Human Resource Management
Member of the Board of Management
4th generation
Michael Blaser
Michael Blaser
Head of Corporate Communication
Member of the Board of Management 
4th generation
Stefano Zoratti
Stefano Zoratti
Head of Finance / Controlling / ICT
Member of the Board of Management
Christoph Lauper
Christoph Lauper
Head of Operations and Back Office
Member of the Board of Management
Beatrice Christen
Beatrice Christen
Assistant to the Board of Directors
Michela Garrafa
Michela Garrafa
Assistant of the Managing Director
Fabian Kübler
Fabian Kübler
Head of Sales Support
Lorijan Topalli
Lorijan Topalli
Order Processing /Domestic and Abroad
Florian Marti
Florian Marti
Head of Production
Pirmin Hodel
Pirmin Hodel
Head of Quality Management
Martin Salzgeber
Martin Salzgeber
Head of Sales Horeca, certified SCA Barista
Valais / City of Thun / Kandertal
Christian Abplanalp
Christian Abplanalp
Sales Representative
Berner Oberland Ost / Zentralschweiz
Markus Wyss
Markus Wyss
Sales Representative, certified SCA Barista
City of Bern and Emmental
Martin Salzgeber
Martin Lengen
Sales Representative, certified SCA Barista
Seeland / German-Freiburg / Solothurn
Sven Werren
Sven Werren
Sales Representative
Solothurn, Aargau, Basel Stadt und Land, Zürich, Ostschweiz, Graubünden
Patrick Wächli
Patrick Wächli
Sales Representative
Berner Oberland West / Schwarzenburgerland
Ilja Petric
Ilija Petric
Sales Representative
Bern and Emmental
Mike Grichting
Mike Grichting
Sales Representative / certified SCA Barista
Daniela Marino
Daniela Marino
Team Leader Administration Team
Nicole Wälti
Nicole Wälti
Administration Team
Natalie Holdener
Natalie Holdener
Administration Team
Alexandra Locher
Alexandra Locher
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Alexandra Nater
Alexandra Nater
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Beatrice Guldimann
Beatrice Guldimann
Deputy Head of Corporate Communication
Nicole_Hintermann
Nicole Hintermann
Event Manager / Communication Assistant
Aaron Amport
Aaron Amport
Marketing-Assistent
Burim Murseli
Burim Murseli
Deputy Head ICT
Boris Murkowsky
Boris Murkowsky
ICT Support / Network
Jürg Meister
Jürg Meister
Deputy Head Finance
Bruno Wiedmer
Bruno Wiedmer
Accounting Clerk
Heidi Monnier
Heidi Monnier
Accounting Clerk
Maya Bobbia
Maya Bobbia
Accounting Clerk
Alexa Brenner
Alexa Brenner
Sales Support / Training Administration
Giuliano Bartoli
Giuliano Bartoli
Course Instructor / Professional Barista
Authorised SCA Trainer and CSP Certifier
Licensed Q Arabica Grader
Daniel Fischer
Daniel Fischer
Barista / Coffee Trainer / Roaster
SCA CSP Barista Professional and Brewer Intermediate
Sandra Stucki
Sandra Stucki
Coffee Trainer
SCA CSP Barista Intermediate, Green Coffee Foundation and Sensory Skills Foundation
Daniel Treuthardt
Daniel Treuthardt
Technical manager production facilities
Philipp Brechbühl
Philipp Brechbühl
Team Leader Production
Kannan Thurariratnam
Kannan Thurariratnam
Employee in production
Mauricio Gonzales
Mauricio Gonzales
Employee in production
Sakibe Baliu
Sakibe Baliu
Employee in production
Ridvan Oener
Ridvan Oener
Roaster / Machine operator
Walter Schranz
Walter Schranz
Machine operator / Deputy roaster
Reto Bandi
Reto Bandi
Machine operator
Arton Dalipi
Arton Dalipi
Machine operator
Nexhat Sadiku
Nexhat Sadiku
Machine operator
Vedet Yldirim
Vedet Yldirim
Machine operator
Stefan Gäggeler
Stefan Gäggeler
Machine operator
Nik
Nick Steinegger
Machine operator
Ostoja Petrovic
Ostoja Petrovic
Machine operator / Driver
Noy Beutler
Noy Beutler
Employee packaging of goods
Karin Schwarz
Karin Schwarz
Employee packaging of goods
Andreas Strazza
Andreas Strazza
Responsible for the green coffee warehouse and shipping
Andreas Schölzel
Andreas Schölzel
Employee of the green coffee warehouse and chauffeur
Sumalini
Sumalini Paramashamy
Room cleaner
Guy Bühlmann
Guy Bühlmann
Driver
Malzim Limani
Malzim Limani
Driver
Otto Thomet
Otto Thomet
Driver
Dejan Ninkovic
Dejan Ninkovic
Driver
Shams Trachsel
Shams Trachsel
Commercial Apprentice
Sadia
Sadia Mahamed
Commercial Apprentice
Felice Blaser
Felice Blaser
Commercial Apprentice
Melvyn Rodriguez
Melvyn Rodriguez
Commercial Apprentice
Simon Lengen
Simon Lengen
Commercial Apprentice

 

Member and certified by