Blasercafé Team

Team

Markus Blaser
Markus Blaser
Proprietor
President of the Board of Directors
3th generation
Marc Käppeli
Marc Käppeli
Managing Director
4th generation
Bettina Blaser
Bettina Blaser
Head of Human Resource Management
Member of the Board of Management
4th generation
Michael Blaser
Michael Blaser
Head of Corporate Communication
Member of the Board of Management 
4th generation
Stefano Zoratti
Stefano Zoratti
Head of Finance / Controlling / ICT
Member of the Board of Management
Christoph Lauper
Christoph Lauper
Head of Operations and Back Office
Member of the Board of Management
Beatrice Christen
Beatrice Christen
Assistant to the Board of Directors
Michela Garrafa
Michela Garrafa
Assistant of the Managing Director
Fabian Kübler
Fabian Kübler
Head of Sales Support
Jürg Meister
Jürg Meister
Deputy Head Finance
Florian Marti
Florian Marti
Head of Production
Pirmin Hodel
Pirmin Hodel
Head of Quality Management
Martin Salzgeber
Martin Salzgeber
Head of Sales Horeca, certified SCA Barista
Valais / City of Thun / Kandertal
Christian Abplanalp
Christian Abplanalp
Sales Representative
Berner Oberland Ost / Zentralschweiz
Markus Wyss
Markus Wyss
Sales Representative, certified SCA Barista
City of Bern and Emmental
Martin Salzgeber
Martin Lengen
Sales Representative, certified SCA Barista
Seeland / German-Freiburg / Solothurn
Daniele Camizzi
Daniele Camizzi
Sales Representative
Solothurn, Aargau, Basel Stadt und Land
Daniela Marino
Daniela Marino
Team Leader Administration Team
Nicole Wälti
Nicole Wälti
Administration Team
Natalie Holdener
Natalie Holdener
Administration Team
Rico Wyss
Rico Wyss
Order Processing / National and International
Martin Schori
Martin Schori
Technical Director and Deputy Head of Production
Reto Wyss
Reto Wyss
Allrounder Operation
Alexandra Locher
Alexandra Locher
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Alexandra Nater
Alexandra Nater
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Portrait Dummy
Beatrice Guldimann
Deputy Head of Corporate Communication
Nicole_Hintermann
Nicole Hintermann
Event Manager / Communication Assistant
Tamara Spanio
Tamara Spanio
Communication and Event Assistant
Bruno Wiedmer
Bruno Wiedmer
Accounting Clerk
Heidi Monnier
Heidi Monnier
Accounting Clerk
Alexandra Neiger
Alexandra Neiger
Human Ressource Management Assistant
Barbara Held
Barbara Held
Coffee Trainings
Authorised SCA Trainer and CSP Certifier
Alexa Brenner
Alexa Brenner
Sales Support / Training Administration
Giuliano Bartoli
Giuliano Bartoli
Coffee Trainer / Professional Barista
Authorised SCA Trainer and CSP Certifier
Daniel Fischer
Daniel Fischer
Head of Quality Management
Boris Murkowsky
Boris Murkowsky
ICT Support / Network
Burim Murseli
Burim Murseli
Deputy Head ICT
Lucas Ginsig
Lucas Ginsig
Commercial Apprentice
Lorijan Topalli
Lorijan Topalli
Commercial Apprentice
Nicolas Lengen
Nicolas Lengen
Commercial Apprentice
Shams Trachsel
Shams Trachsel
Commercial Apprentice
Sadia Mahamed
Sadia Mahamed
Commercial Apprentice
Philipp Brechbühl
Philipp Brechbühl
Employee Production with Management Responsibility

 

Member and certified by